Online Security

Your security is important to us. These pages are hosted on secure servers which encrypt all sensitive data.

Further Information

We accept the following credit and debit cards:

Our payments are processed using Card (PaymentSense)

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

All Friends of Pinetum Gardens Memberships are non-refundable and non-transferable. Membership cards are for the named card holder only and Members are not permitted to allow another person to use their Membership card.

We reserve the right to change the benefits that apply to the Friends of Pinetum Gardens Membership at any time and without prior notice. Any changes to benefits will be published on the Pinetum Gardens website and within Member communications. We reserve the right to change the price of Membership and you will be informed of any fee increase within your Member communications.

 Friends of Pinetum Gardens Membership allows you access to the site during public opening hours and may not include all activities such as family workshops, so these activities must be booked separately. Please note that Membership cannot guarantee entry on a particular day as on extremely busy days we may have to limit entry for health and safety/capacity reasons.

 Any third parties or external providers of a benefit included in the Membership package will have absolute discretion in relation to the provision of services. We are in no way responsible for and do not accept any liability for loss or damage suffered as a result of a fault, error or omission in the provision of these services.

 When you purchase Friends of Pinetum Gardens Membership (and throughout the course of your Membership subscription) it will be necessary for us to obtain from you certain information such as your name and address which we will treat as 'personal data' for the purposes of data protection law. We will process your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Pinetum Gardens Privacy Policy and as otherwise permitted or required by law. We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers or agents insofar as that is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in these terms and conditions. Otherwise, we will not pass your personal data to third parties without your prior consent. You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Any individual wishing to access their personal information should put their request in writing, using the contact details set out below. Please let us know if any personal information that we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

If you have any queries or complaints, please contact the team:

Telephone: 01726 735 00

Email: hello@pinetumgardens.com

Post: Pinetum Gardens, Holmbush Road, St Austell, Cornwall, PL25 3RQ

 

Standard Admission tickets - Terms and Conditions

Key features:

  • Valid for 365 days from the day of purchase (online & telephone only).
  • Single visit only.

General conditions:

  • Standard Admission tickets allow you access to the site during public opening hours and may not include all activities such as family workshops, special events etc. and these activities must be booked separately
  • Please check our website www.pinetumgardens.com for details of our opening hours and special events.
  • We operate a policy of no refunds or exchanges (This does not affect your statutory rights).
  • Adult tickets are available to those aged 18 and over.
  • Senior tickets are available to those aged 65 and over.
  • Young Adult tickets apply to those aged 11 - 17.
  • A family ticket permits x2 adults and x3 young adults entry.
  • Your ticket does not guarantee entry on a particular day. On extremely busy days, we reserve the right to refuse access for health and safety/capacity reasons, however this is very rare.
  • Under 11s and 1 Carer / PA for our disabled visitors are admitted free therefore do not need a ticket during public opening hours (this does not apply to special events).

Please check our website www.pinetumgardens.com for details of our opening hours and special events.

 

Standard Annual Pass - Terms & Conditions

Key features:

  • If you purchase an Annual Pass online or over the phone, you must come in to the gardens with proof of purchase to receive your Annual Pass card.
  • An Annual Pass will be valid for 365 days from the date of purchase.
  • Annual Passes are not transferable.
  • Your Annual Pass allows unlimited entry to site during our public operating hours subject to the general conditions below.
  • Annual Passes cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer and remains the property of Pinetum Gardens.
  • Annual Passes are not valid in conjunction with School visits

 

 

General conditions:

  • Standard Annual Pass allow you access to the site during public opening hours and may not include all activities such as family workshops, trails etc. and these activities must be booked/paid for separately
  • Please check our website www.pinetumgardens.com for details of our opening hours and special events.
  • We operate a policy of no refunds or exchanges (This does not affect your statutory rights).
  • Adult tickets are available to those aged 18 and over.
  • Senior tickets are available to those aged 65 and over.
  • Young Adult tickets apply to those aged 11 – 17.
  • A family ticket permits x2 adults and x3 young adults entry.
  • Your ticket does not guarantee entry on a particular day. On extremely busy days, we reserve the right to refuse access for health and safety/capacity reasons, however this is very rare.
  • Under 11s and 1 Carer / PA for our disabled visitors are admitted free therefore do not need a ticket during public opening hours (this does not apply to special events).

Please check our website www.pinetumgardens.com for details of our opening hours and special events.

 

Trouble with your purchase? Contact Pinetum Gardens

office@pinetumpark.com 01726 73500

Interested in DigiTickets? Proactive Ticketing Solutions

We provide the tools, expertise and support you need to manage the entire ticketing process, before, during and after the customer visit.